111 S Main St Jenera, OH 45841
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Main St, Jenera, OH 45841 and is currently estimated at $151,414, approximately $83 per square foot. 111 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School, Cory-Rawson High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,494 | $37,320 | $5,500 | $31,820 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $37,320 | $5,500 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $37,320 | $5,500 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $27,980 | $5,800 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $27,980 | $5,800 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $27,980 | $5,800 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $985 | $24,360 | $5,040 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $474 | $24,360 | $5,040 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $951 | $24,360 | $5,040 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $831 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $794 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
| 2012 | $907 | $22,140 | $5,040 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map