103 E Sandusky St Jenera, OH 45841
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Sandusky St, Jenera, OH 45841 and is currently estimated at $152,065, approximately $89 per square foot. 103 E Sandusky St is a home with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School, Cory-Rawson High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1989
Bought by
Wingate Jeffery L and Wingate Reta I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1981
Bought by
Jones Paul W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Jeffery L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,571 | $38,470 | $6,200 | $32,270 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $38,470 | $6,200 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $38,470 | $6,200 | $32,270 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $30,570 | $6,550 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $30,570 | $6,550 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $30,570 | $6,550 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $26,570 | $5,690 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $517 | $26,570 | $5,690 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $26,570 | $5,690 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $784 | $20,880 | $5,690 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $748 | $20,880 | $5,690 | $15,190 |
| 2012 | $855 | $20,880 | $5,690 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map