201 E Sandusky St Jenera, OH 45841
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Sandusky St, Jenera, OH 45841 and is currently estimated at $144,341, approximately $108 per square foot. 201 E Sandusky St is a home with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School, Cory-Rawson High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Gk Beach Family Trust and Kussmaul Deanna L
Bought by
Eikenbary Garrett and Eikenbary Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Outstanding Balance
$113,861
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Beach Karen K
Bought by
Kussmaul Deanna L and Gk Beach Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eikenbary Garrett | $117,500 | Great American Title | |
| Kussmaul Deanna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eikenbary Garrett | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,661 | $40,670 | $4,890 | $35,780 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $40,670 | $4,890 | $35,780 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $40,670 | $4,890 | $35,780 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $31,990 | $5,170 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $956 | $31,990 | $5,170 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $31,990 | $5,170 | $26,820 |
| 2018 | $793 | $27,910 | $4,490 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $382 | $27,910 | $4,490 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $765 | $27,910 | $4,490 | $23,420 |
| 2015 | $592 | $24,050 | $4,490 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $536 | $23,690 | $4,490 | $19,200 |
| 2012 | $630 | $23,690 | $4,490 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map