Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Poeppelmeier
Keller Williams Citywide
(419) 392-1792
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $138,918
Check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a huge garage that is waiting for your personal touches! Original ornate wood floors and millwork in the living room greets you as you walk in. Have confidence in the major exterior updates of a metal roof, vinyl windows and vinyl siding have already been done for you. Basement has been waterproofed as well! Utilize the 2 1/2 car garage for your vehicles or workshop. Come check this home out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Citywide License #2020001438 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clintsman Kyle | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritterspach James F | -- | Equity Settlement Services | |
| Nye Brenda Lee | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Larson Milan E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clintsman Kyle | $117,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Brenda Lee | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $85,000 | -22.4% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $109,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,616 | $39,580 | $6,280 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $39,580 | $6,280 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $39,580 | $6,280 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $32,300 | $6,620 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $32,300 | $6,620 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $32,300 | $6,620 | $25,680 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $28,470 | $5,750 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $606 | $28,470 | $5,750 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $28,470 | $5,750 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $895 | $23,220 | $5,750 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $856 | $23,220 | $5,750 | $17,470 |
| 2012 | $952 | $23,220 | $5,750 | $17,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dave Poeppelmeier
Keller Williams Citywide
(419) 392-1792
256 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NICOLE KEUNEKE
Key Realty, LTD
(419) 957-3895
138 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6128440
APN: 50-0000126850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.