111 S Prospect St Bryant, SD 57221
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Prospect St, Bryant, SD 57221 and is currently estimated at $171,346. 111 S Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Tarum Rodney D
Bought by
Geranen Dale and Geranen Marcie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geranen Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $87,207 | $5,742 | $81,465 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $79,279 | $5,220 | $74,059 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $66,066 | $4,350 | $61,716 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $66,066 | $4,350 | $61,716 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map