111 S Sherman St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Sherman St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $132,912, approximately $100 per square foot. 111 S Sherman St is a home with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Connell Steven J and Connell Patricia Lee
Bought by
Nafziger Brent and Nafziger Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$104,599
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,313
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nafziger Brent | $110,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nafziger Brent | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $49,100 | $2,880 | $46,220 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $44,870 | $2,630 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $40,760 | $2,390 | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $37,020 | $2,170 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $35,600 | $2,090 | $33,510 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $35,600 | $2,090 | $33,510 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $35,600 | $2,090 | $33,510 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $35,600 | $2,090 | $33,510 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $34,900 | $2,050 | $32,850 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $34,900 | $2,050 | $32,850 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,421 | $34,900 | $2,050 | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map