111 Salisbury Ave Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Salisbury Ave, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,333,641, approximately $868 per square foot. 111 Salisbury Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Sam Thanh
Bought by
Sam Thanh and Truong Hoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Trinh Doan Quynh Sam and Sam Thanh
Bought by
Sam Thanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Thanh | -- | None Available | |
| Sam Thanh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $370,914 | $156,171 | $214,743 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $356,512 | $150,107 | $206,405 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $349,522 | $147,164 | $202,358 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $342,670 | $144,279 | $198,391 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $339,157 | $142,800 | $196,357 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $332,507 | $140,000 | $192,507 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $325,988 | $137,255 | $188,733 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $319,597 | $134,564 | $185,033 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $313,331 | $131,926 | $181,405 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $302,581 | $127,400 | $175,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map