111 Sequoia Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Saranap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,298,490
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sequoia Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,260,873, approximately $842 per square foot. 111 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Bought by
Snapp John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Johnson Eliz C A | |
| Snapp John E | $3,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $274,780 | $145,047 | $129,733 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $269,393 | $142,203 | $127,190 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $264,112 | $139,415 | $124,697 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $258,934 | $136,682 | $122,252 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $253,857 | $134,002 | $119,855 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $246,329 | $130,028 | $116,301 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $241,500 | $127,479 | $114,021 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $236,766 | $124,980 | $111,786 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $232,125 | $122,530 | $109,595 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $228,639 | $120,690 | $107,949 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $224,161 | $118,326 | $105,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map