111 Shawnee Point Loudon, TN 37774
Tellico Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,643,698 - $1,768,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,609
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Shawnee Point, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $1,691,233, approximately $366 per square foot. 111 Shawnee Point is a home with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Sproul Harvey L
Bought by
Inkrott Carol L and Inkrott Carol L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Bought by
Sproul Harvey L and Sproul Sylvia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inkrott Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Sproul Harvey L | $89,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $275,725 | $75,000 | $200,725 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $275,725 | $75,000 | $200,725 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $275,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $275,725 | $75,000 | $200,725 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $275,725 | $75,000 | $200,725 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $275,725 | $75,000 | $200,725 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $230,725 | $68,750 | $161,975 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $230,725 | $68,750 | $161,975 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $234,900 | $68,750 | $166,150 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $68,750 | $68,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $68,750 | $68,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $68,750 | $68,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map