111 Skillman Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,332,497 - $1,602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Skillman Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,435,124, approximately $722 per square foot. 111 Skillman Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Cinnabar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Fred M and Chapman Jean E
Bought by
Chapman Fred M and Chapman Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Perri Hugo Kent and Perri Don H
Bought by
Chapman Fred M and Chapman Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Fred M | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Fred M | $660,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Fred M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,380 | $999,721 | $511,838 | $487,883 |
| 2024 | $10,871 | $980,119 | $501,802 | $478,317 |
| 2023 | $10,871 | $960,902 | $491,963 | $468,939 |
| 2022 | $10,617 | $942,062 | $482,317 | $459,745 |
| 2021 | $10,374 | $923,591 | $472,860 | $450,731 |
| 2020 | $10,443 | $914,122 | $468,012 | $446,110 |
| 2019 | $10,277 | $896,199 | $458,836 | $437,363 |
| 2018 | $9,344 | $824,706 | $449,840 | $374,866 |
| 2017 | $9,193 | $808,536 | $441,020 | $367,516 |
| 2016 | $8,908 | $792,683 | $432,373 | $360,310 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $748,000 | $408,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $6,779 | $619,000 | $338,000 | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map