111 Smith Ln Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $103,886 - $139,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Smith Ln, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $121,222, approximately $80 per square foot. 111 Smith Ln is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Brundage Melvin Glenn and Brundage Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brundage Melvin Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brundage Melvin Glenn | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $35,419 | $5,205 | $30,214 |
| 2023 | $828 | $23,307 | $3,843 | $19,464 |
| 2022 | $837 | $23,307 | $3,843 | $19,464 |
| 2021 | $838 | $23,307 | $3,843 | $19,464 |
| 2020 | $839 | $23,307 | $3,843 | $19,464 |
| 2019 | $839 | $23,307 | $3,843 | $19,464 |
| 2018 | $837 | $23,247 | $3,843 | $19,404 |
| 2017 | $837 | $23,247 | $3,843 | $19,404 |
| 2016 | $837 | $23,247 | $3,843 | $19,404 |
| 2015 | $791 | $23,246 | $3,843 | $19,404 |
| 2014 | $728 | $23,246 | $3,843 | $19,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map