Estimated Value: $148,837 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sonnenberg Loop, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $234,959, approximately $113 per square foot. 111 Sonnenberg Loop is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Garcia John A and Garcia Heidi
Bought by
Chavez Therese and Biscaino Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Therese | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $16,495 | $7,383 | $9,112 |
| 2024 | $394 | $16,132 | $7,383 | $8,749 |
| 2023 | $394 | $15,781 | $7,383 | $8,398 |
| 2022 | $386 | $15,439 | $7,383 | $8,056 |
| 2021 | $352 | $15,107 | $7,483 | $7,624 |
| 2020 | $348 | $14,785 | $7,383 | $7,402 |
| 2019 | $340 | $14,473 | $7,383 | $7,090 |
| 2018 | $338 | $14,473 | $7,383 | $7,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map