$297,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

111 Sorrelweed Dr Madison, AL 35756

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

14 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located in highly desirable Madison City Schools, this meticulously maintained & updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers upgrades & charm throughout. The open floorplan features dedicated living & dining spaces, plus a chef’s kitchen with new quartz countertops, tile backsplash & added canned lighting. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet & glamour bath with double vanities, a soaking tub & an oversized shower. Enjoy new LVP flooring throughout, custom built-ins & feature walls. The backyard boasts a custom stone fire pit & patio + irrigation, while the garage features epoxy floors & an EV charger outlet. Convenient to Redstone Arsenal, Town Madison, shopping, dining & parks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Leigh Lanser

RE/MAX Today License #141931 Listed on: 03/13/2026

RE/MAX Today

Co-Listed By

Cody Lanser

RE/MAX Today License #142642

Last Buyer's Agent

Philip Boyett

Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV License #150304

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 52.5
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,717 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 230
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2505160000006.346

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1717
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 120 x 52.5
  • Subdivision Name: Savannah
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry, Bathroom 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¾ Brick
  • Exterior Features: Undgrnd Util, Sprinkler Sys
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hughes Properties Ii, LLC
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Journey Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2505160000006.346
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 230

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Midtown Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$297,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.68%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.76%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Slates Scott Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,626
Interest Rate
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $230,300 Rahmati Law Firm Llc
Warranty Deed $230,300 Rahmati Law Firm Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $272,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,626 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $297,000 +0.7% $173 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,843 $30,740 $5,500 $25,240
2024 $1,843 $29,580 $5,500 $24,080
2023 $1,771 $24,760 $5,500 $19,260
2022 $2,095 $33,980 $9,000 $24,980
2021 $231 $3,760 $3,760 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21912183

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 25-05-16-0-000-006.346

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.