Seller's Agent in 2026
Ken Chen
UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY
(949) 379-6713
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Welcome to this modern Mediterranean-style luxury home, ideally located near a community park and elementary school. Upon entry, you’ll find a office on the right. A hallway leads to the spacious great room, where large sliding glass doors fill the living area with natural light. The upgraded kitchen features elegant cabinetry, high-end appliances, and an extended center island that adds both function and style. One of the standout features of this home is that all five bedrooms have their own bathrooms. The upstairs balcony and the private, generously sized backyard enhance the sense of space and privacy. This is a rare opportunity to own a home with such exceptional qualities — don’t miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY Brokerage Email: kenchenrealtor@gmail.com License #01834621 Listed on: 02/25/2026
Co-Listed By
Universal Elite Inc. Brokerage Email: kenchenrealtor@gmail.com License #01985148
Last Buyer's Agent
Erica Tang
Redfin License #02063872
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $2,560,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $1,380,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,048,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $2,560,000 | -3.8% | $788 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $2,660,000 | +3.9% | $818 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $2,560,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $2,660,000 | +3.9% | $818 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $2,560,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $2,660,000 | -- | $818 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,125 | $1,601,592 | $914,229 | $687,363 |
| 2024 | $27,125 | $1,570,189 | $896,303 | $673,886 |
| 2023 | $26,539 | $1,539,401 | $878,728 | $660,673 |
| 2022 | $26,019 | $1,509,217 | $861,498 | $647,719 |
| 2021 | $25,508 | $1,479,625 | $844,606 | $635,019 |
| 2020 | $25,291 | $1,464,454 | $835,946 | $628,508 |
| 2019 | $24,884 | $1,435,740 | $819,555 | $616,185 |
| 2018 | $24,439 | $1,407,589 | $803,486 | $604,103 |
| 2017 | $16,575 | $664,074 | $664,074 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,637 | $651,053 | $651,053 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,947 | $641,274 | $641,274 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ken Chen
UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY
(949) 379-6713
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Johnny Zou
Universal Elite Inc.
(949) 590-0799
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erica Tang
Redfin
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26040404
APN: 580-532-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.