111 Stoneybrook Way Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Stoneybrook Way, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $709,455, approximately $200 per square foot. 111 Stoneybrook Way is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $685,800 | $80,900 | $604,900 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $612,000 | $72,100 | $539,900 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $558,700 | $67,100 | $491,600 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $497,600 | $59,700 | $437,900 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $487,100 | $57,800 | $429,300 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $479,500 | $56,400 | $423,100 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $469,600 | $55,000 | $414,600 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $469,600 | $55,000 | $414,600 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $469,500 | $69,500 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $457,300 | $66,900 | $390,400 |
| 2015 | $5,365 | $447,100 | $64,300 | $382,800 |
| 2014 | $5,271 | $439,259 | $64,235 | $375,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map