111 Summer St Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Summer St, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $598,545, approximately $321 per square foot. 111 Summer St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Oneil Robert P and Oneil Mary A
Bought by
111 Summer St Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 Summer St Nt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $517,300 | $208,600 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $6,070 | $477,600 | $208,600 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $452,900 | $208,600 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $410,300 | $184,900 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $357,100 | $179,500 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $346,200 | $179,500 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $344,400 | $179,500 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $8,228 | $311,800 | $179,500 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $291,500 | $164,500 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $292,400 | $155,500 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $286,600 | $155,500 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $287,300 | $150,400 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map