NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 Summerset Dr Lufkin, TX 75901

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $185,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,147 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

One time showing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Johnson

American Real Estate - Era Powered Brokerage Phone: 9366327000 License #TREC #0273579 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Johnson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Kentwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,517

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366327000
  • Directions: Whitehouse Dr. to Tulane, left on Darlington, right on Summerset
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size: 0.4400

• Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1426

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached Carport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel #: 50503

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2516.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Deaton Alice
Bought by
Baker Angelia and Baker Cecil
Current Estimated Value
$175,074

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Angelia -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold -- -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $168,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,566 $122,790 $22,280 $100,510
2024 $2,521 $120,620 $22,280 $98,340
2023 $2,371 $119,310 $22,280 $97,030
2022 $2,696 $118,360 $15,350 $103,010
2021 $2,676 $108,640 $15,350 $93,290
2020 $2,321 $94,450 $15,350 $79,100
2019 $2,458 $94,560 $15,350 $79,210
2018 $2,111 $92,050 $15,350 $76,700
2017 $2,111 $88,560 $15,350 $73,210
2016 $2,059 $86,380 $15,350 $71,030
2015 $1,878 $86,380 $15,350 $71,030
2014 $1,878 $87,040 $15,350 $71,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 65104806

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 50503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.