111 Sunset Blvd North Pekin, IL 61554
North Pekin/Marquette Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sunset Blvd, North Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $82,126, approximately $110 per square foot. 111 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Georgetowne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $27,470 | $3,280 | $24,190 |
| 2024 | $926 | $25,570 | $3,050 | $22,520 |
| 2023 | $926 | $23,740 | $2,830 | $20,910 |
| 2022 | $752 | $22,140 | $2,640 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $757 | $21,110 | $2,220 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $21,110 | $2,220 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $21,110 | $2,220 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $21,110 | $2,220 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $21,200 | $2,220 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $20,780 | $2,180 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $958 | $20,780 | $2,180 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map