Seller's Agent in 2026
Mollie Whipp
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 741-4012
56 Total Sales
If you're ready for the country, this home could be the perfect fit. Don't miss this bohemian, spacious 3 bd/1 bath home in the redwoods of La Honda. Great for full-time living - a pretty 30-min drive thru redwoods to 280/Woodside Rd. Great also for a get-away vacation home. Downtown La Honda (5 mins) has a Country Store for conveniences & great elementary school. Only 10 mins to San Gregorio Store & Beach, or 20 mins to the famous Duarte's Tavern in Pescadero. Hike at nearby parks, cruise your moto on local roads, comb the beach, shop in Santa Cruz & Half Moon Bay, or just hang out on your deck or cozy-up in front of the fire. Redwood Terrace has a private water company, no HOA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01925212 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Affidavit Of Death Of Life Tenant | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $540,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,233,562 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $172,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -14.2% | $600 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -12.5% | $699 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -6.0% | $799 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | +41.7% | $850 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $850 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $180,336 | $162,317 | $18,019 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $173,335 | $156,015 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $169,937 | $152,956 | $16,981 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $166,606 | $149,957 | $16,649 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $164,899 | $148,420 | $16,479 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $161,666 | $145,510 | $16,156 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $158,497 | $142,657 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $155,390 | $139,860 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $152,344 | $137,118 | $15,226 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $150,057 | $135,059 | $14,998 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $147,119 | $132,414 | $14,705 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mollie Whipp
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 741-4012
56 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angelica Torres
KW Elevate
(650) 248-8185
7 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82028380
APN: 082-020-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.