Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis LeClair
RE/MAX
(413) 841-1863
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000
Unique very spacious two family Farmhouse situated on1.24 acres conveniently located in the heart of Westfield. This property features updated 10 rooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 4+ bedrooms and vinyl replacement windows throughout along with a (3) Bay Barn style garage that offers plenty of storage and has an extra room in the rear of the Barn. Unit #1 features a galley style kitchen, breakfast bar, natural wood cabinets, gas stove, spacious dining room, living room, and 2 large bedrooms. Unit # 2 has not been occupied in over 20 years and needs updating and T.L.C.that features 5 rooms,1 bathroom, 2 bedrooms with a possible 3rd bedroom and loft on the third floor. This is a must see property!
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalenko Anna N | $216,900 | None Available | |
| Bunce Rachel N | $208,900 | None Available | |
| Almashhadi Maytham | $216,900 | None Available | |
| Kubosiak Kimberly L | $216,900 | None Available | |
| Collins Shauna | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Ames Jacob H | $184,900 | None Available | |
| Ciubotaru Tatiana | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Robidoux Jennifer | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Denysyuk Vadym | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Halikias Julian | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Affeldt Jeffrey | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Carboneau Karin | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Bent Tree Development Llc | $279,900 | -- | |
| Masciadrelli Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Masciadrelli Donald L | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunce Rachel N | $198,455 | |
| Closed | Kovalenko Anna N | $195,210 | |
| Closed | Almashhadi Maytham | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Kubosiak Kimberly L | $210,393 | |
| Closed | Collins Shauna | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames Jacob H | $166,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciubotaru Tatiana | $174,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Halikias Julian | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Masciadrelli Donald L | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $279,900 | +0.3% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,860 | $257,400 | $64,600 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $201,600 | $64,600 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $193,000 | $61,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $174,200 | $61,600 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $171,400 | $62,500 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $171,400 | $62,500 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $171,400 | $62,500 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $171,400 | $62,500 | $108,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis LeClair
RE/MAX
(413) 841-1863
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72448454
APN: WFLD-000224-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.