111 Uppowoc Ct Unit 7 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,210,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Uppowoc Ct Unit 7, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,048,000, approximately $511 per square foot. 111 Uppowoc Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Fermani Christian and Fermani Kara L
Bought by
Westover Matthew A and Westover Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,268
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Fermani Christian and Fermani Kara L
Bought by
Fermani Christian and Fermani Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Miller G Emory and Miller Jocelyn A
Bought by
Fermani Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westover Matthew A | $3,000,000 | None Available | |
| Fermani Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Fermani Christian | $644,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westover Matthew A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fermani Christian | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fermani Christian | $515,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $898,700 | $462,000 | $436,700 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $542,700 | $257,300 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $542,700 | $257,300 | $285,400 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $542,700 | $257,300 | $285,400 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $542,700 | $257,300 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $554,116 | $257,300 | $296,816 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $466,200 | $238,100 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $466,200 | $238,100 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $466,200 | $238,100 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $466,200 | $238,100 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $466,200 | $238,100 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map