111 Van Sicklen St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
1,089
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Van Sicklen St, Brooklyn, NY 11223. 111 Van Sicklen St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,314 | $443,700 | $100,800 | $342,900 |
| 2025 | $12,330 | $369,900 | $100,800 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $12,330 | $331,650 | $100,800 | $230,850 |
| 2023 | $11,203 | $307,800 | $100,800 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $11,174 | $311,850 | $100,800 | $211,050 |
| 2021 | $10,854 | $287,550 | $100,800 | $186,750 |
| 2019 | $9,568 | $318,150 | $100,800 | $217,350 |
| 2018 | $8,935 | $70,249 | $26,761 | $43,488 |
| 2017 | $8,935 | $70,249 | $28,049 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $8,775 | $68,065 | $29,954 | $38,111 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $63,026 | $30,426 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $58,359 | $32,599 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map