111 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 111B Brooklyn, NY 11205
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,432,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$1,140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 111B, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $1,189,720, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 111 Vanderbilt Ave Unit 111B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 46 Edward C Blum, Trilok School, and Greene Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Chosen Lou
Bought by
Ilin Mikhail and Sen Trina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,918
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Han Lu
Bought by
Chosen Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Han Luna
Bought by
Han Lu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Boldin Gloria
Bought by
Han Luna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilin Mikhail | $880,000 | -- | |
| Ilin Mikhail | $880,000 | -- | |
| Ilin Mikhail | $880,000 | -- | |
| Chosen Lou | -- | -- | |
| Chosen Lou | -- | -- | |
| Chosen Lou | -- | -- | |
| Han Lu | -- | -- | |
| Han Lu | -- | -- | |
| Han Lu | -- | -- | |
| Han Luna | $315,000 | -- | |
| Han Luna | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilin Mikhail | $704,000 | |
| Closed | Ilin Mikhail | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Luna | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,660 | $99,753 | $6,510 | $93,243 |
| 2025 | $10,258 | $96,611 | $6,510 | $90,101 |
| 2024 | $10,258 | $91,539 | $6,510 | $85,029 |
| 2023 | $9,726 | $85,275 | $6,510 | $78,765 |
| 2022 | $9,616 | $80,941 | $6,510 | $74,431 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $72,047 | $6,510 | $65,537 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $80,468 | $6,510 | $73,958 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $77,724 | $6,510 | $71,214 |
| 2018 | $9,566 | $81,793 | $6,510 | $75,283 |
| 2017 | $7,975 | $62,698 | $6,510 | $56,188 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $58,932 | $6,510 | $52,422 |
| 2015 | $166 | $92,959 | $6,510 | $86,449 |
| 2014 | $166 | $79,673 | $6,510 | $73,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map