111 Vine Dr Draper, VA 24324
Estimated Value: $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Vine Dr, Draper, VA 24324 and is currently estimated at $331,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 111 Vine Dr is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $264,400 | $186,900 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $264,400 | $186,900 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $253,900 | $186,900 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $264,400 | $186,900 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $255,800 | $186,900 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $255,800 | $186,900 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $255,800 | $186,900 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $255,800 | $186,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map