111 W 6th St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W 6th St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $251,262, approximately $290 per square foot. 111 W 6th St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonell Richard R and Mcdonell Carolyn E
Bought by
Lawton Robert R and Lawton Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,631
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Geschke Keith G and Geschke Marianne A
Bought by
Mcdonell Richard R and Mcdonell Carolyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Geschke Claudia M
Bought by
Geschke Keith G and Geschke Marianne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Geschke Claudia M
Bought by
Geschke Keith G and Geschke Marianne A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Robert R | $69,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Mcdonell Richard R | $272,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Geschke Keith G | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Geschke Keith G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawton Robert R | $55,200 | |
| Closed | Lawton Robert R | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $189,500 | $70,000 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $191,400 | $75,000 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $207,900 | $75,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $204,800 | $75,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $129,500 | $31,500 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $117,300 | $30,000 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $99,400 | $28,000 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $95,700 | $28,000 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $91,900 | $28,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $89,000 | $28,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $84,900 | $28,000 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,900 | $28,000 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map