111 W Dell Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $299,156 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W Dell Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $316,789, approximately $255 per square foot. 111 W Dell Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Allen Norris
Bought by
H & H Properties
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,700
Outstanding Balance
$186,641
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$130,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Properties | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H & H Properties | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $73,625 | $16,875 | $56,750 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $73,625 | $16,875 | $56,750 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $43,525 | $3,750 | $39,775 |
| 2022 | $656 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map