111 W Floral Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,067,241 - $1,563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W Floral Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,290,060, approximately $957 per square foot. 111 W Floral Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Lefebvre Family Trust
Bought by
F Douglas Lefebvre Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F Douglas Lefebvre Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $86,476 | $45,079 | $41,397 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $84,782 | $44,196 | $40,586 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $83,121 | $43,330 | $39,791 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $81,492 | $42,481 | $39,011 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $79,896 | $41,649 | $38,247 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $79,077 | $41,222 | $37,855 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $77,527 | $40,414 | $37,113 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $76,008 | $39,622 | $36,386 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $73,059 | $38,085 | $34,974 |
| 2015 | $984 | $71,962 | $37,513 | $34,449 |
| 2014 | $979 | $70,554 | $36,779 | $33,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map