Seller's Agent in 2026
David Gust
Century 21 Circle
(630) 926-8328
1 in this area
206 Total Sales
Experience breathtaking panoramic city skyline views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows in this beautiful 2BED/2BATH condo! An open-layout residence situated in the vibrant Gold Coast neighborhood! A full-service building offering a 24-hour door staff, a stunning sun deck, and direct access to the renowned FFC Gold Coast fitness center conveniently attached to the building. Enjoy the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and city living in one of Chicago's most sought-after locations! Located near the iconic Magnificent Mile and surrounded by Chicago's best restaurants, luxury shopping, and convenient public transportation!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #471000200 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $395,000 | -3.6% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -2.4% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | 0.0% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Rent | $3,900 | +0.6% | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Rented | $3,875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $3,875 | -3.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $36,960 | $1,368 | $35,592 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $36,960 | $1,368 | $35,592 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $38,699 | $1,099 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $38,699 | $1,099 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $39,452 | $1,098 | $38,354 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $34,294 | $770 | $33,524 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $37,214 | $770 | $36,444 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $37,214 | $770 | $36,444 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $31,724 | $616 | $31,108 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $31,724 | $616 | $31,108 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $31,724 | $616 | $31,108 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $28,319 | $495 | $27,824 |
| 2013 | $5,151 | $28,319 | $495 | $27,824 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Gust
Century 21 Circle
(630) 926-8328
1 in this area
206 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Dawn Salerno
Century 21 Circle
(708) 220-0098
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Santiago Valdez
Compass
(773) 858-2410
15 in this area
488 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jana Verissimo
Westward 360
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Stefanie Krause
Corcoran Urban Real Estate
(847) 445-8060
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12594314
APN: 17-04-422-039-1252
Ask me questions while you tour the home.