111 W Pardee Ln Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W Pardee Ln, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $462,376, approximately $284 per square foot. 111 W Pardee Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Hornbeak Hornbeak A and Hornbeak Carolyn Billy
Bought by
Hornbeak Hornbeak A and Hornbeak Carolyn Billy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,860
Outstanding Balance
$189,707
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
American Usa Homes Llc
Bought by
Hornbeak At and Hornbeak Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbeak Hornbeak A | -- | Lsi | |
| Hornbeak At | $395,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornbeak Hornbeak A | $320,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornbeak At | $360,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $473,600 | $140,000 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $518,814 | $207,526 | $311,288 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $508,642 | $203,457 | $305,185 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $498,669 | $199,468 | $299,201 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $461,000 | $60,000 | $401,000 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $401,000 | $60,000 | $341,000 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $401,000 | $60,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $382,000 | $60,000 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $247,000 | $100,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $233,000 | $93,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $184,000 | $55,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map