111 Waner Way Felton, CA 95018
Zayante NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Waner Way, Felton, CA 95018 and is currently estimated at $725,221, approximately $626 per square foot. 111 Waner Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Daven Thomas Andrew O
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew O and The Daven Thomas 2013 Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,756
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Daven Thomas Andrew O
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew O and Daven Thomas 2013 Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,910
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Daven Thomas Sheri
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Daven Thomas Andrew O
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew O and Daven Thomas 2013 Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,150
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Daven Thomas Andrew
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew and The Andrew Daven Thomas Revoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Daven Thomas Andrew
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew and Andrew Daven Thomas Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Daven Thomas Laura Lea Rouston
Bought by
Daven Thomas Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Smith Danny Bernard and Smith Debra S
Bought by
Eberhardt Christopher and Bernatsky Vania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Smith Danny Bernard
Bought by
Smith Danny Bernard and Smith Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | None Available | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | None Available | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | None Available | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew O | -- | None Available | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Daven Thomas Andrew | $469,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Eberhardt Christopher | $213,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Danny Bernard | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daven Thomas Andrew O | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Daven Thomas Andrew O | $438,910 | |
| Closed | Daven Thomas Andrew O | $390,150 | |
| Closed | Daven Thomas Andrew | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Daven Thomas Andrew | $375,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberhardt Christopher | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Danny Bernard | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Daven Thomas Andrew | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $653,748 | $392,248 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $7,699 | $628,363 | $377,017 | $251,346 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $616,041 | $369,624 | $246,417 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $603,961 | $362,376 | $241,585 |
| 2020 | $7,042 | $597,769 | $358,661 | $239,108 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $586,048 | $351,628 | $234,420 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $574,557 | $344,734 | $229,823 |
| 2017 | $6,443 | $563,291 | $337,974 | $225,317 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $379,462 | $227,677 | $151,785 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $341,857 | $205,114 | $136,743 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $277,932 | $166,759 | $111,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map