111 West St Garfield, MN 56332
Estimated Value: $180,679 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 West St, Garfield, MN 56332 and is currently estimated at $194,170, approximately $183 per square foot. 111 West St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Noetzelman Larry and Noetzelman Karen R
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth D and Anderson Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,614
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kenneth D | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kenneth D | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $154,300 | $15,800 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $149,000 | $15,800 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $127,200 | $15,800 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $119,800 | $15,800 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $105,300 | $15,800 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $103,800 | $15,800 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $96,900 | $15,200 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $964 | $88,500 | $15,200 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $922 | $86,000 | $15,200 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $81,868 | $14,744 | $67,124 |
| 2015 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,600 | $15,200 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map