Estimated Value: $263,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Westover Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $273,533, approximately $148 per square foot. 111 Westover Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Jennifer L and Holmes Jennifer L
Bought by
Coakley John M and Coakley Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$97,128
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coakley John M | $181,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coakley John M | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $229,800 | $50,000 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $229,800 | $50,000 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $42,800 | $3,500 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $42,800 | $3,500 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $42,800 | $3,500 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $42,800 | $3,500 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $42,800 | $3,500 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $978 | $42,800 | $3,500 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $961 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map