111 White Oak Cir Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 White Oak Cir, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $832,424, approximately $441 per square foot. 111 White Oak Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Mary Collins Charter School at Cherry Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Martinelli Augustine R and Martinelli Judith
Bought by
Martinelli Augustine R and Martinelli Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Bought by
Martinelli Augustine R Tr & Martinelli Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinelli Augustine R | -- | None Available | |
| Martinelli Augustine R Tr & Martinelli Judith | $190,500 | -- | |
| Martinelli Augustine R Tr & Martinelli Judith | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $356,533 | $121,966 | $234,567 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $349,543 | $119,575 | $229,968 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $342,690 | $117,231 | $225,459 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $335,972 | $114,933 | $221,039 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $329,385 | $112,680 | $216,705 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $326,008 | $111,525 | $214,483 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $319,617 | $109,339 | $210,278 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $313,351 | $107,196 | $206,155 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $307,208 | $105,095 | $202,113 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $301,185 | $103,035 | $198,150 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $296,662 | $101,488 | $195,174 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $290,851 | $99,500 | $191,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map