111 Whiting Way Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Whiting Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $559,560, approximately $444 per square foot. 111 Whiting Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Theodore Judah Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Norton Vincent P and Norton Joanne S
Bought by
Norton Vincent P and Norton Joanne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,929
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Norton Vincent Paul and Norton Joanne S
Bought by
Norton Vincent P and Norton Joanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Tribe Marla Renee
Bought by
Norton Vincent Paul and Norton Joanne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Tribe Brett H
Bought by
Tribe Marla Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Tribe Marla R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Vincent P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Norton Vincent P | -- | -- | |
| Norton Vincent Paul | $145,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Tribe Marla Renee | -- | -- | |
| Tribe Marla R | $139,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Vincent P | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Tribe Marla Renee | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Tribe Marla Renee | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $240,850 | $83,046 | $157,804 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $236,128 | $81,418 | $154,710 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $231,499 | $79,822 | $151,677 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $226,960 | $78,257 | $148,703 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $222,511 | $76,723 | $145,788 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $220,231 | $75,937 | $144,294 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $215,914 | $74,449 | $141,465 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $211,682 | $72,990 | $138,692 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $207,532 | $71,559 | $135,973 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $203,463 | $70,156 | $133,307 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $200,408 | $69,103 | $131,305 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $196,483 | $67,750 | $128,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map