111 Windsor Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $1,557,072
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Windsor Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,520,518, approximately $712 per square foot. 111 Windsor Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Wong Sandra
Bought by
Wong Sandra and Wong Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Sandra Wong
Bought by
Wong Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Frank Yee
Bought by
Wong Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Wong Sandra | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Wong Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wong Sandra | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,192 | $643,880 | $290,666 | $353,214 |
| 2024 | $8,980 | $631,256 | $284,967 | $346,289 |
| 2023 | $8,799 | $618,880 | $279,380 | $339,500 |
| 2022 | $8,330 | $606,745 | $273,902 | $332,843 |
| 2021 | $8,204 | $594,849 | $268,532 | $326,317 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $588,751 | $265,779 | $322,972 |
| 2019 | $7,811 | $577,208 | $260,568 | $316,640 |
| 2018 | $7,719 | $565,893 | $255,460 | $310,433 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $554,798 | $250,452 | $304,346 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $543,920 | $245,541 | $298,379 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $535,751 | $241,853 | $293,898 |
| 2014 | $6,610 | $525,258 | $237,116 | $288,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map