111 Wolfe Grade Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $2,825,000 - $3,395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$1,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $3,213,594, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 111 Wolfe Grade is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Amanda Louise and Cooper Amanda L
Bought by
Wheeler Amanda Louise and Amanda Wheeler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Warner Suzanne E and Goodman Debra Ann
Bought by
Cooper Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Deutsch Barbara Lee and Warner Suzanne
Bought by
Deutsch Barbara L and Warner Suzanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Amanda Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Amanda L | $1,600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deutsch Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsch Barbara Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,799 | $2,043,354 | $1,114,557 | $928,797 |
| 2024 | $26,294 | $2,003,303 | $1,092,711 | $910,592 |
| 2023 | $25,754 | $1,964,034 | $1,071,291 | $892,743 |
| 2022 | $25,643 | $1,925,531 | $1,050,290 | $875,241 |
| 2021 | $25,211 | $1,887,778 | $1,029,697 | $858,081 |
| 2020 | $24,911 | $1,868,430 | $1,019,144 | $849,286 |
| 2019 | $24,141 | $1,831,808 | $999,168 | $832,640 |
| 2018 | $23,650 | $1,795,906 | $979,585 | $816,321 |
| 2017 | $22,568 | $1,760,704 | $960,384 | $800,320 |
| 2016 | $21,861 | $1,726,188 | $941,557 | $784,631 |
| 2015 | $21,858 | $1,700,270 | $927,420 | $772,850 |
| 2014 | $20,680 | $1,666,966 | $909,254 | $757,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map