111 Womack Dr Currituck, NC 27929
Estimated Value: $112,162 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Womack Dr, Currituck, NC 27929 and is currently estimated at $129,581, approximately $134 per square foot. 111 Womack Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Padgett James D
Bought by
Marshall Adam Christopher and Marshall Samantha Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Outstanding Balance
$30,709
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$98,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Bought by
Padgett James D and Sheffield Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Adam Christopher | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Padgett James D | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Adam Christopher | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $116,000 | $94,100 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $719 | $116,000 | $94,100 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $719 | $116,000 | $94,100 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $534 | $116,000 | $94,100 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $534 | $97,100 | $85,500 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $466 | $97,100 | $85,500 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $569 | $118,600 | $85,500 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $519 | $118,600 | $85,500 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $683 | $118,600 | $85,500 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $683 | $126,300 | $85,500 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $420 | $126,300 | $85,500 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map