308 Brabble St Currituck, NC 27929
Estimated Value: $103,351 - $669,000
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Brabble St, Currituck, NC 27929 and is currently estimated at $285,088. 308 Brabble St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $105,200 | $80,900 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $917 | $105,200 | $80,900 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $698 | $105,200 | $80,900 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $723 | $105,200 | $80,900 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $715 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $652 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $652 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $652 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $616 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $616 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $616 | $104,600 | $73,500 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map