111 Worcester Ave White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $395,404 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Worcester Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $433,601, approximately $250 per square foot. 111 Worcester Ave is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,734 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map