1110 3rd St NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $181,284 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 3rd St NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $192,821, approximately $94 per square foot. 1110 3rd St NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Gilbertson Janet A
Bought by
Garcia Isabel C Raya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$84,487
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Isabel C Raya | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Isabel C Raya | $96,224 | |
| Closed | Garcia Isabel C Raya | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $167,700 | $25,900 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $138,100 | $25,900 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $140,000 | $25,900 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $142,800 | $25,900 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $116,500 | $20,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $113,600 | $18,800 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $446 | $102,300 | $18,800 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map