Estimated Value: $110,515 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 4th St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $140,879, approximately $83 per square foot. 1110 4th St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $37,150 | $7,370 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $26,170 | $5,550 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $26,170 | $5,550 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $26,170 | $5,550 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $832 | $19,080 | $3,870 | $15,210 |
| 2020 | $832 | $19,080 | $3,870 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $833 | $19,080 | $3,870 | $15,210 |
| 2018 | $764 | $17,810 | $3,360 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $721 | $17,810 | $3,360 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $716 | $17,810 | $3,360 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | $690 | $16,540 | $4,200 | $12,340 |
| 2014 | $690 | $16,540 | $4,200 | $12,340 |
| 2013 | $693 | $16,540 | $4,200 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map