Estimated Value: $101,211 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 4th St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $142,803, approximately $82 per square foot. 1167 4th St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $33,510 | $7,680 | $25,830 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $23,670 | $5,780 | $17,890 |
| 2023 | $955 | $23,670 | $5,780 | $17,890 |
| 2022 | $957 | $23,670 | $5,780 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $804 | $18,440 | $4,030 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $805 | $18,440 | $4,030 | $14,410 |
| 2019 | $805 | $18,440 | $4,030 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $738 | $17,200 | $3,500 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $696 | $17,200 | $3,500 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $691 | $17,200 | $3,500 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $729 | $17,470 | $4,380 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $729 | $17,470 | $4,380 | $13,090 |
| 2013 | $732 | $17,470 | $4,380 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map