1110 Areca Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Areca Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $460,996, approximately $327 per square foot. 1110 Areca Way is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Bulriss Donald E and Bulriss Vivian L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulriss Donald E | $348,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $481,621 | $127,680 | $353,941 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $319,200 | $82,500 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $319,200 | $82,500 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $319,200 | $82,500 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $319,200 | $82,500 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $319,200 | $82,500 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $319,200 | $82,500 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $126,922 | $50,000 | $76,922 |
| 2017 | $149 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map