1205 Areca Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Areca Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $615,319, approximately $308 per square foot. 1205 Areca Way is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Reilly John P
Bought by
Reilly Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Reilly Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,672
Outstanding Balance
$255,974
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,345
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Reilly Kathleen A | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Kathleen A | $307,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $604,603 | $134,520 | $470,083 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $367,895 | $82,500 | $285,395 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $367,895 | $82,500 | $285,395 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $367,895 | $82,500 | $285,395 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $367,895 | $82,500 | $285,395 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $367,895 | $82,500 | $285,395 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $367,895 | $82,500 | $285,395 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $329,681 | $50,000 | $279,681 |
| 2017 | $337 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map