1110 Doby Ct Fort Mill, SC 29715
Studio
--
Bath
2,154
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Doby Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29715. 1110 Doby Ct is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Banks Trail Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Pendarvis Gregory and Pendarvis Charles G
Bought by
Charles And Mia Pendarvis Revocable Living Tr and Pendarvis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Wingard Gloria D
Bought by
Pendarvis Gregory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Mia Pendarvis Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pendarvis Gregory | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $9,568 | $1,601 | $7,967 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $8,321 | $1,983 | $6,338 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $7,751 | $2,042 | $5,709 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $7,751 | $2,042 | $5,709 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,751 | $2,042 | $5,709 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $7,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $6,740 | $1,800 | $4,940 |
| 2013 | $897 | $6,484 | $1,608 | $4,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map