Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Haith
Amherst Madison
(208) 830-4516
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $518,342
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED Weiser Valley from this expansive 6-acre property. Offering privacy + convenience, the fully fenced & irrigated grounds has ample space for horses, livestock, & gardening. Embrace the quiet solitude while relaxing in the hot tub & host unforgettable gatherings on the covered patio, where your guests will be captivated by the breathtaking views. Exuding a move-in ready feel thanks to true pride of ownership & numerous recent updates include carpet & LVP flooring, windows, trim, lighting, tile backsplash, ss appliances, countertops & farmhouse sink w/ water filtration system, newer roof and gutters. You’ll also enjoy a wood stove to keep things extra cozy & a large soaker tub for a spa-like retreat. Faux wood beams accenting the vaulted ceilings adds the perfect rustic touch, fitting for the wide open spaces atmosphere. Don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of Idaho paradise & be sure to watch the virtual tour for an extensive video showcasing this special property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Terry L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Richard Francis Perella And Linda Lou Perella | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perella Richard | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Perella Richard Francis | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perella Richard | $145,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $213,214 | $61,616 | $151,598 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $142,191 | $61,876 | $80,315 |
| 2023 | $948 | $145,716 | $61,989 | $83,727 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $143,090 | $61,838 | $81,252 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $122,642 | $51,762 | $70,880 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $104,512 | $41,762 | $62,750 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $94,764 | $42,016 | $52,748 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $97,354 | $41,856 | $55,498 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $94,764 | $42,016 | $52,748 |
| 2013 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Haith
Amherst Madison
(208) 830-4516
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Summer Haith
Amherst Madison
(208) 412-9185
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98933886
APN: RPW30003303010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.