K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kevin Wolf
LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC
(480) 216-2386
125 in this area
578 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,876 - $554,000
Look no further for the perfect place to call home than the Yale II floor plan at Cottonwood Greens! This home is a short walk to our community picnic area and park! With three bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, this spacious layout offers exceptional living for the whole family. Upstairs, along with bedrooms, you’ll find two storage closets, a spacious laundry room, and a game room that is the perfect space for your kids to hangout after school. The Yale II has something for everyone in the family, so start living your best life today! The home pictured is representative of the property that is being built.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC License #100087053 Listed on: 02/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Kevin P | $489,900 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herring Kevin P | $19,107 | |
| Open | Herring Kevin P | $479,031 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | $489,900 | -0.8% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Price Changed | $493,900 | +0.8% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -1.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.2% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Price Changed | $505,900 | +1.4% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Price Changed | $498,900 | +0.4% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | For Sale | $496,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $31,180 | $6,250 | $24,930 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $31,180 | $6,250 | $24,930 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $6,970 | $6,970 | $28,190 |
| 2022 | $634 | $3,890 | $3,890 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kevin Wolf
LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC
(480) 216-2386
125 in this area
578 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bri Green
West and Main Homes Inc
(720) 353-0128
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9953742
APN: R8971598
Ask me questions while you tour the home.