Seller's Agent in 2024
Aaron Nelson
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 921-9291
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $367,000
Unique Garden Tract investment opportunity in quality location. 1110 Gold St is a 2bed/2bath SFR house. 1350 SF, stucco, detached garage and large lot with development potential. See architect renderings for plans to add modern 14-unit 2-story apartment complex on this lot, while keeping the existing house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies License #01359293 Listed on: 02/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Family Partnership | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Equity Streams Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Equity Streams Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Roberts Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Roberts Michael | $96,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $147,030 | None Available | |
| Pipes David W | $78,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Janssen Hugh E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Family Partnership | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Michael | $131,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Pipes David W | $78,462 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -17.6% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -4.5% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $350,000 | $75,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $337,096 | $106,574 | $230,522 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $330,487 | $104,485 | $226,002 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $324,008 | $102,437 | $221,571 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $317,656 | $100,429 | $217,227 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $110,964 | $46,283 | $64,681 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $108,789 | $45,376 | $63,413 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $106,657 | $44,487 | $62,170 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $104,566 | $43,615 | $60,951 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $102,996 | $42,960 | $60,036 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $100,979 | $42,119 | $58,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Aaron Nelson
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 921-9291
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-709
APN: 102-270-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.