1110 Jackson Ave Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Jackson Ave, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $234,196, approximately $139 per square foot. 1110 Jackson Ave is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Pelico Miguel and Pelico Julio Gustavo
Bought by
Sajche Justo Georgia and Pelico Darlyn Delmi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Juana Cristina and Moran Maria Delsi
Bought by
Pelico Miguel and Pelico Julio Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,795
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Pelico Miguel S
Bought by
Ramos Juana Cristina and Moran Maria Delsi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
County Galveston Tr
Bought by
Bayshore Word Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajche Justo Georgia | -- | None Available | |
| Pelico Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Juana Cristina | -- | -- | |
| Pelico Miguel S | -- | -- | |
| Bayshore Word Church Inc | $13,991 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelico Miguel | $18,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelico Miguel S | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $273,070 | $137,500 | $135,570 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $290,980 | $137,500 | $153,480 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $177,720 | $25,000 | $152,720 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $109,190 | $25,000 | $84,190 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $103,930 | $25,000 | $78,930 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $74,990 | $25,000 | $49,990 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $77,340 | $25,000 | $52,340 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $77,340 | $25,000 | $52,340 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $77,340 | $25,000 | $52,340 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $57,380 | $25,000 | $32,380 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $57,380 | $25,000 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $57,380 | $25,000 | $32,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map