1110 Kevin Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Rognel Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $137,991
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Kevin Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $134,996, approximately $117 per square foot. 1110 Kevin Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Bussell Lachelle C
Bought by
Samur Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,941
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Dorothy
Bought by
Bussell Lachelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,402
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Carrington Harvey W
Bought by
Thomas Dorothy and Carrington Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samur Llc | $67,000 | Eagle Premier Ttl Group Llc | |
| Bussell Lachelle C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samur Llc | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bussell Lachelle C | $44,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $90,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $83,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $76,900 | $30,000 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $30,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $106,200 | $30,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $106,200 | $30,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map